sidelabel-serve

hdr-serve

On Sunday, September 14, 2014 at the Church Conference/Special Called Business Meeting the following were voted on to serve:

  • Building and Grounds:  Joanna Sample, Jack Sharp, Randy McDaniel, Bill Tutterow (completing a vacant term thru 2015)
  • Christian Assistance Fund: Ginger Gooding, Tami Payne
  • Missions Committee: Scott Lyle, Anita Philpott, Trisha Hooper, Tom Sears, Brad Wall
  • Personnel Committee: Coolidge Porterfield, Thom Little
  • Committee on Committees:  Lee Barnett, Randy Bowers,Chris Canipe, Louise Garcia, Debbie Garner, Dan Kennedy, Elaine McRae, Tammy Miller, Deanna Pegram, Davis Troxler, Frances Upchurch, Monica Vaughan, Judyth  White

 


On Sunday, May 18, 2014 during a Special Called Business Meeting the following were voted on to serve:

  • Deacons:  Blaine Bradford, Kelly Cornett, Phil Hix, Perry Key, Rick Milligan, Lynda Grace Moore, Tom Petty, David Rowe, John Suggs, Cynthia Townes, Ben Turner, Anita Wilson.  Deacon bio information sheet - click here to view/print a PDF
  • Finance Committee: Shannon Childs, Kip Blakely, Darrell Chambers, Mark Messick, Linda Wayne.
  • Moderator: Hazel Fisher
  • Treasurer: Randy Lewis
  • Endowment Trust Trustee: Mona O'Bryant
     


Below is a list of persons currently serving
 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES - 2015
Lee Barnett
Randy Bowers
Chris Canipe
Louise Garcia
Debbie Garner

Dan Kennedy
Elaine McRae
Tammy Miller
Deanna Pegram

Davis Troxler    
Frances Upchurch
Monica Vaughan
Judyth  White
DEACON
2014 2015 2016

Lee Barnett
Randy Bowers
Chris Canipe
David Crews
Louise Garcia
Dan Kennedy
Elaine McRae
Tammy Miller
Deanna Pegram
Frances Upchurch
Monica Vaughan
Judyth White

Gayle Adams
Chris Carter
Carolyn Clontz
Kristie Ellis
Jim Frost
Laura Lomax, Chair
Jim Plyler
Clyde Rudd
Kathy Sample
Robb Wells
Melinda Wood
Luther Yaun

Fred Binder
Jim Burch
Gene Cox
Nancy Culclasure
April Eller
Jennifer Hall
John Hardy, Jr.
Trish Hooper
Glenda Koger
Randy McDaniel
Stephen Porter
Ann Webb

ENDOWMENT TRUST TRUSTEE

2014: TBD; 2015: Ed Parkerson; 2016: Robert Angell;
2017: Cheryl Angell; 2018: Coolidge Porterfield

FINANCE COMMITTEE
2014 2015 2016
Blake Absher, Chair
Stuart Allen
Dan Kennedy
Steven Porter
Anita Wilson
Sandra Canipe
Tony Pettit
Larry Putnam
Jack Sharpe
Luther Yaun
Charlie Adams
Robert Angell
Phil Barbee
Bea Kay Powers
Richard Wiley
TREASURER
2014:  Janice Newsom
MODERATOR
2014:  Jack Swanson